Hi guys,
Thanks heaps with that - yes, it is New Zealand and I didn't realise the order (on a learning curve). It's worked now and very much appreciated. All the best,
Tim
Hi guys,
Thanks heaps with that - yes, it is New Zealand and I didn't realise the order (on a learning curve). It's worked now and very much appreciated. All the best,
Tim
Hi Rodeo,
Thanks for your response. I remember reading something like that - that the coordinates might be wrong. I did a small area to try and get the hang of it to start with - here is the TFW:
0.00000715255737304688
0
0
-0.00000536441802978516
167.878081798553
-44.6379393339157
and TMC:
<[list][region_list][]
<[tmcolormap_region][element][0]
<[uint32] [level] [9]>
<[vector2_float64] [lonlat_min] [-44.63 167.87]>
<[vector2_float64] [lonlat_max] [-44.71 167.98]>
Does that help? Thanks again,
Tim
Hi Jeff,
Thanks so much for all your great work. I've been looking forward to the geoconvert tool and have tried my best to get it working, I'm just stuck on one thing - I've followed all the steps, run the tool (which then converts successfuly) but I can't find the files under the scenery-images file. Can you help me in any way? What am I doing wrong? Any help is much appreciated.
Tim