Geoconvert running...
Percentage complete: 162.727%
Num level: 9 of 6
Current level: 13
Num tiles: 191 of 110
Geoconvert running...
Percentage complete: 162.727%
Num level: 9 of 6
Current level: 13
Num tiles: 191 of 110
are all your settings right? ive had this with a wonky tmc i think
Well I think so, do u know what was wrong on urs?
But it doesn't complete, managed successfully before, something must be off I guess
I think my tmc was smaller than my image. (NW corner and SE corner didn't cover enough) it was a few days ago, ive done a bunch of testing, i might be mistaken
But TMC should be smaller than image to perfectly join up places apparently.
I think mine was other way around and maybe that's what u meant? Image smaller than TMC
Ah so seems OK now, my cock up was not factoring in my second tile the SE corner was now longitudinal East not West so I round up the decimal instead of down thus making TMC marginally larger than image.
I get similar progess about 105% of the time. Pretty much useless stats. I think the only useful information is what level is being computed. Everything else is bogus numbers. It does announce completion in Green text - that is the end of the show if everything worked.
Regards,
Ray